Skip Navigation

Meet the Staff

ADMINISTRATION

  • Profile Photo

    Mary Jo Vitale

    Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Jeanneen Eagon

    Assistant Principal
  • Profile Photo

    Beth Wilson

    Office Manager
  • Profile Photo

    Sylvia Herarra Minnaert

    Business Office
  • Profile Photo

    Rosa Bogue

    School Nurse
  • Profile Photo

    Melissa Cary

    Director of School Advancement & Communications
  • Profile Photo

    Anna Anderson

    Student Services Director
  • Profile Photo

    Tiffany Schneider

    Student Service Coordinator
  • Profile Photo

    Crystal Nemeth

    Parish/School Nurse
  • Profile Photo

    Msgr Larry Bakke

    Parochial Administrator
  • Profile Photo

    Fr. Rich Litzau

    Parochial Vicar

EARLY CHILDHOOD

  • Carly Cooper

    K4 Teacher
  • Katie Fischer

    K4 Teacher
  • Brittany Zais

    K4 Teacher
  • Jenny Crawford

    K5 Teacher
  • Brooke Downing

    K5 Teacher
  • Molly Goetzinger

    K5 Teacher
  • Amanda Kidoo

    K5 Teacher
  • Holli Kirchner

    K4 Instructional Support
  • Kathy Dombo

    K5 Instructional Support

PRIMARY UNIT

  • Courtney Leuzinger

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Jenny Zander

    1st Grade Teacher
  • Sara Braun

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Maggie Ploch

    2nd Grade Teacher
  • Andrea Roloff

    3rd Grade Teacher
  • Beth Tarrell

    3rd Grade Teacher

INTERMEDIATE UNIT

  • Alli Bell

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Robin Hartung

    4th Grade Teacher
  • Katie Aspinwall

    5th Grade Teacher
  • Natalie Nordeen

    5th Grade Teacher

MIDDLE SCHOOL UNIT

  • Bill Becker

    Math
  • Gretchen Brace

    7th Grade Homeroom & Math
  • Joanne Britton

    8th Grade Homeroom & English/Language Arts
  • Patty Carr

    Science
  • Jordyn Doll

    7th Grade Homeroom, ELA, & Geography
  • Jacob Gonring

    6th Grade Homeroom & History
  • Ron Riese

    8th Grade Homeroom & History
  • Marie Semrow

    6th Grade Homeroom & ELA

ENRICHMENT

  • Julia Arriaga

    Support Staff
  • Dave Aspinwall

    Cafeteria Manager
  • Camilla Corcoran

    Support Staff
  • Christine Eckel

    Band Instructor
  • Anaelise Cornelio

    Music Teacher (3rd-8th Grade)
  • Dianne Kubsh

    Support Staff
  • Becky Lambert

    Support Staff
  • Corito Lara

    Spanish Teacher (K4-4th Grade)
  • Kelly Maersch

    Literacy Lab Teacher
  • Esther Mantilla de Vries

    Spanish Teacher (5th-8th Grade)
  • Mary Menzel

    Support Staff
  • Amy Olipra

    Music Teacher (K4-2nd Grade)
  • Aggie Salter

    Technology Teacher
  • Kay Schachte

    Director of Religious Education
  • Jaclyn Spiel

    Art Teacher (1st -3rd Grade)
  • John Walsh III

    Art Teacher (4th - 8th Grade)
  • Madison Joshi

    After School Child Care Director
  • Jack Zwettler

    Physical Education Teacher & Athletic Director
  • Shawn Willox

    Co-Director of Youth Ministry
  • Al Beckman

    Custodial
  • Dan Miller

    Building & Grounds
  • Joe Vitale

    Building & Grounds
  • Jon Vitale

    IT Support